Girls 2015-2016 1A-4A District Teams

District - 1
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Abby Arsenault 12 Sandia Prep GK
Georgia Gray 12 Bosque School DEF
Hailey Larson 11 Sandia Prep DEF
Kyra Hart 12 Hope Christian DEF
Sarah Hughes 12 Hope Christian DEF
Bella Starkweather 11 Hope Christian MID
Calista Cordero 11 Sandia Prep MID
Genevieve Gray 10 Bosque School MID
Vanessa Harris 10 Bloomfield MID
Lauren Rupp 12 Hope Christian FWD
Avery Lewis 12 Hope Christian FWD
Madison Trainor 11 Sandia Prep FWD
Teagan Mosley 11 Bloomfield FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Bella Blewett-Raby 12 Bosque School
Avery McCreary-Novak 12 Bosque School GK
Hallie Wethington 12 Bloomfield DEF
Marissa Edwards 12 Hope Christian DEF
Rhythm Badal 11 Bosque School DEF
Samantha Trainor 12 Sandia Prep DEF
Alex Forrester 9 Sandia Prep MID
Kelly Charley 11 Navajo Prep MID
Navannah Krebbs 12 Hope Christian MID
Alexandria Cruz 12 Sandia Prep FWD
Dalis Bruce 9 Bosque School FWD
Darien Nelson 12 Navajo Prep FWD
Tyra West 12 Rehoboth FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Haley Bia 11 Rehoboth GK
Iliana Anaya 11 Hope Christian GK
Brittany Brown 12 Bloomfield DEF
Naakii Brown 9 Navajo Prep DEF
Sierra Tahy 10 Rehoboth DEF
Brenna McGuirk 9 Hope Christian MID
Grace Freed 10 Bosque School MID
Lizzy Glover 12 Hope Christian MID
Avery Cordero 8 Sandia Prep FWD
Mallory Bayless 10 Rehoboth FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Avery Lewis 12 Hope Christian DEF
22 goals 13 assists. Quick and strong striker
Madison Trainor 11 Sandia Prep DEF
38 goals 10 assists. Has nose for the goal. Constant pressure on def.
Calistta Cordero 11 Sandia Prep MID
State Sem-Finalist Player - Added to POY Roster
Lauren Rupp 12 Hope Christian FWD
State Semi-Finalist Player - Added to POY Ballot
Coach of the Year
Name School
Gina Cormier Sandia Prep
Developed brand new team. Struggled from onset and finished strong.
Ron Espinoza Hope Christian
State Semi-Finalist Coach - Added to COY Ballot

Girls 2015-2016 1A-4A District Teams

District - 2
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Annie Berg 12 St. Michael's GK
Blake Trevisani 9 Santa Fe Prep DEF
Isabel Pearson-Kramer 12 Desert Academy DEF
Jamie Garcia 11 Monte Del Sol DEF
Melissa Fenner 12 St. Michael's DEF
Bethany Gallegos 11 St. Michael's MID
Isabel Kuller 12 Desert Academy MID
Kadyn Wilson 12 Monte Del Sol MID
Maya Chavez 10 St. Michael's MID
Hannah Trainor 9 Santa Fe Prep FWD
Nique Enloe 11 St. Michael's FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Natasha Browne 12 Desert Academy GK
Caillean Holmes 12 Monte Del Sol DEF
Elizabeth Whitin 11 Santa Fe Prep DEF
Maggie Cain 11 St. Michael's DEF
Ariane Talou 10 Santa Fe Prep MID
Isabella Childs 10 Santa Fe Prep MID
Nicolette Perez 10 Monte Del Sol MID
Tiana Baca 10 St. Michael's MID
Adilene Chacon 9 Monte Del Sol FWD
Jacquelin Galaviz 10 Monte Del Sol FWD
Monse Camarena 11 St. Michael's FWD
Natalie Longmire-Kulis 10 Desert Academy FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Alejandra Castillo 10 Monte Del Sol GK
Lina Lozano 11 Academy for Tech.-Classics GK
Annalise Rios 9 Desert Academy DEF
Eleanor Manzanares 12 Academy for Tech.-Classics DEF
Casey Chandler 9 Santa Fe Prep MID
Jordan Enright 12 Academy for Tech.-Classics MID
Brooke Martinez 12 Monte Del Sol FWD
Lily Day 12 St. Michael's FWD
Olivia Lenfestey 11 Santa Fe Prep FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Kadyn Wilson 12 Monte Del Sol FWD
Nique Enloe 11 St. Michael's FWD
Nique Enloe has leads the district with 48 goals and has 17 assists. She is currently ranked 6th in the nation for goals with MaxPreps.
Coach of the Year
Name School
India Nixon Monte Del Sol
Robyn Serge St. Michael's
State Semi-Finalist Coach - Added to COY Ballot

Girls 2015-2016 1A-4A District Teams

District - 3
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Danielle Lewis 12 Silver GK
Audryahna Baca 10 Socorro DEF
Ayzia Guerro 12 Socorro DEF
Deedrie Contreras 12 Silver DEF
Sahara Rodriguez 12 Hatch Valley DEF
Amy Rivera 12 Silver MID
Madai Cisneros 11 Hatch Valley MID
Sabine Fuierer 12 Socorro MID
Sophia Beames 8 Socorro MID
Aylin Ramirez 12 Hatch Valley FWD
Bethanie Stott 12 Silver FWD
Danielle Moore 10 Socorro FWD
Kaylene Baca 8 Socorro FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Dejiah Molina 11 Socorro GK
Claire Edmondson 8 Socorro DEF
Lesly Santos 9 Hatch Valley DEF
Megan Waters 11 Silver DEF
Olivia Beames 10 Socorro DEF
Bryssa Torres 9 Hatch Valley MID
Flor Lazalde 11 Hatch Valley MID
Gabby Barragan 12 Silver MID
Nikki White 11 Silver MID
Carolina Trejo 9 Hatch Valley FWD
Grace Kaury 11 Silver FWD
Kayla Botko 8 Socorro FWD
Ruby Sifuentes 9 Hatch Valley FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Tristen Montenegro 10 Silver DEF
Xochitl Triana 8 Silver MID
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Audryahna Baca 10 Socorro DEF
State Semi-Finalist - Added to POY Ballot
Danielle Lewis 12 Silver DEF
outstanding keeper, great hands
Sabine Fuierer 12 Socorro DEF
excellent feel for the game,strong,team leader. 35 goals, 21 assists
Coach of the Year
Name School
Mitch Carrejo Socorro
District Champs, 19-0-1 overall, 4-0 district

Girls 2015-2016 1A-4A District Teams

District - 4
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Chenoa Crites 12 East Mountain GK
Analise Salas 11 East Mountain DEF
Brianna Douds 10 Ruidoso DEF
Cassidy Pino 12 East Mountain DEF
Mireya Lopez 12 Portales DEF
Taylor Willes 11 East Mountain DEF
Daniela Bravo 9 Ruidoso MID
Daniela Jimenez 12 Portales MID
Jessie Midkiff 11 Ruidoso MID
Kimberly Hay 10 Portales MID
Mia Santistevan 10 East Mountain MID
Dennise Martinez 12 Ruidoso FWD
Yvette Vallejos 12 East Mountain FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Jessie Linder 11 East Mountain
Sara McMasters 11 Ruidoso DEF
Sarah Lovato 10 Portales DEF
Adriana Duran 11 East Mountain MID
Blanca Ostos 11 Ruidoso MID
Melissa Ortega 11 Ruidoso MID
Angelina Gallegos 12 Portales FWD
Audry Christensen 10 Portales FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Cassidy Pino 12 East Mountain
Jessie Midkiff 11 Ruidoso
Coach of the Year
Name School
Andrea Vincent East Mountain

Girls 2015-2016 1A-4A District Teams

District - 5
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Poekwin Garcia 12 Pojoaque GK
Aubrey Aldaz 12 Pojoaque DEF
Kaelin Tonrey 11 Taos DEF
Margo Goler 10 Taos DEF
Nicoletta Litherland 12 Robertson DEF
Aaliya Casados 12 Pojoaque MID
Isabella Padilla 10 Taos MID
Shaniya Sanft 9 Taos MID
Victoria Valdez 11 Robertson MID
Cora Cannedy 10 Taos FWD
Gabrielle Montoya 9 Robertson FWD
Leeann Sanft 12 Taos FWD
Yoselin Cordova 12 Pojoaque FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Jasmine Jaramillo 9 Robertson GK
Felyse Cordova 11 Pojoaque DEF
Isa Glenn 8 Robertson DEF
Pamela Romero 9 Taos DEF
Christina Sisneros 11 Pojoaque MID
Maricela Montoya 8 Robertson MID
Maddie Becker 9 Robertson FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Melina Kiesling 10 Taos GK
Adriana Warwell 12 Robertson DEF
Ella Hatfield 10 Taos MID
Kaylee Salazar 12 Pojoaque MID
Savanah Padilla 11 Robertson MID
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Cora Cannedy 10 Taos FWD
Was top scorer (goals and assist) for the team and led the District in both categories. 5th most goals in the state, regardless of classification, fourth most points in A-4A. Tireless worker, great team, one of the top cross country runners in the state.
Victoria Valdez 11 Robertson FWD
Team leader; leading scorer for her team (goals & assists) overall and for District play
Coach of the Year
Name School
Casey Tonrey Taos
Led Taos to a 12-3 overall recorded, 4-0 in District play, District champions. #6 seed in the State tournament. Very loung team, only 4 Seniors on the roster, 1 of whom was a starter.

© 2001-2017 SportsNET