Girls 2014-2015 1A-4A District Teams

District - 1
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Abby Arsenault 11 Sandia Prep GK
Brooke Sikora 12 Hope Christian DEF
Hailey Larson 10 Sandia Prep DEF
Kristin Traeger 12 Hope Christian DEF
Laura Trost 12 Bosque School DEF
Alejandra Chavez 12 Hope Christian MID
Calista Cordero 10 Sandia Prep MID
Georgia Gray 11 Bosque School MID
Maddie Starkweather 12 Hope Christian MID
Lauren Rupp 11 Hope Christian FWD
Lexie Keller 9 Bosque School FWD
Mackenzie Blackburn 12 Sandia Prep FWD
Madison Trainor 10 Sandia Prep FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Avery McCreary-Novak 11 Bosque School GK
Genevieve Gray 9 Bosque School DEF
Maggie Carrico 12 Hope Christian DEF
Samantha Trainor 11 Sandia Prep DEF
Sarah Hughes 11 Hope Christian DEF
Anani Orozco 12 Bloomfield MID
Berkley Baldonado 9 Sandia Prep MID
Nikki Begay 10 Kirtland Central MID
Rhythm Badal 10 Bosque School MID
Avery Lewis 11 Hope Christian FWD
Emily Cauwels 12 Hope Christian FWD
Lela Beer 10 Bosque School FWD
Tatum Bernardoni 12 Sandia Prep FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Casey Culler 11 Kirtland Central DEF
Christine Young 9 Kirtland Central DEF
Samantha Dennison 12 Navajo Prep DEF
Shannon Begay 12 Rehoboth DEF
joselyne Orozco 12 Bloomfield DEF
Kayla Miller 11 Kirtland Central MID
Lee Sturdevant 12 Bosque School MID
Celine Bia 12 Rehoboth FWD
Teagan Mosley 10 Bloomfield FWD
Wambli Farland 12 Navajo Prep FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Calista Cordero 10 Sandia Prep
State Semi-finalist
Georgia Gray 11 Bosque School
District POY
Maddie Starkweather 12 Hope Christian
District POY
Coach of the Year
Name School
David Disko Sandia Prep
State Semi-finalist
Ronald Espinoza Hope Christian
District COY

Girls 2014-2015 1A-4A District Teams

District - 2
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Alyssa Evans 12 St. Michael's GK
Alex Groenewold 12 St. Michael's DEF
Ariana Giblin 12 St. Michael's DEF
Gabriella Romero 12 Santa Fe Prep DEF
Isabelle Pagano 12 Santa Fe Prep DEF
Alexis Mundt 12 Santa Fe Prep MID
Cristiana Gabaldon 12 St. Michael's MID
Isabel Chavez 12 St. Michael's MID
Kadyn Wilson 11 Monte Del Sol MID
Jacquelin Galaviz 9 Monte Del Sol FWD
Kate Martin 12 Santa Fe Prep FWD
Monse Camarena 10 St. Michael's FWD
Nique Enloe 10 St. Michael's FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Isolda Vogel 12 Monte Del Sol DEF
Jamie Garcia 10 Monte Del Sol DEF
Rachel Sidebottom 11 Santa Fe Prep DEF
Adriana Camarena 12 St. Michael's MID
Ariane Talou 9 Santa Fe Prep MID
Franny O'Byrne 12 Desert Academy MID
Hayley Lucero 12 Monte Del Sol MID
Alejandra Castillo 9 Monte Del Sol FWD
Grace Barliant 12 Santa Fe Prep FWD
Sofie Rivas 12 Desert Academy FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Lina Lozano 10 Academy for Tech.-Classics GK
Rose Valenzuela 9 Desert Academy GK
Eleanor Manzanares 11 Academy for Tech.-Classics DEF
Zoe Castro 12 Desert Academy DEF
Elizabeth Whitin 10 Santa Fe Prep MID
Jordan Enright 11 Academy for Tech.-Classics MID
Maya Chavez 9 St. Michael's FWD
Nicolette Perez 9 Monte Del Sol FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Nique Enloe 10 St. Michael's
Nique Enloe scored 33 goals and had 12 assists this season. For the second year in a row, Nique was the district leading scorer. Nique is a brilliant forward that is extremely talented in 1v1 situations. She has the strength to finish outside the 18 and can defend as well.
Coach of the Year
Name School
Robyn Serge St. Michael's
Robyn Serge has coached the St. Mike's program since 2013. Her coaching philosophy fosters an environment that promotes good character and respect for all opponents. Her program encourages female participation in sports while creating leadership opportunities.

Girls 2014-2015 1A-4A District Teams

District - 3
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Danielle Lewis 11 Silver GK
Audryahna Baca 9 Socorro DEF
Aylin Ramirez 11 Hatch Valley DEF
Brittany Andrade 12 Silver DEF
Sierra Wheeler 9 Socorro DEF
Bethanie Stott 11 Silver MID
Johanna Talamantes 11 Hatch Valley MID
Sabine Fuierer 11 Socorro MID
Teryn Brown 12 Silver MID
Carolina Trejo 8 Hatch Valley FWD
Danielle Moore 9 Socorro FWD
Dominique Molina 12 Socorro FWD
Magen Atwater 11 Silver FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Julissa Moreno 8 Hatch Valley GK
Mary Barela 9 Socorro GK
Amy Rivera 11 Silver DEF
Ayzia Guerro 11 Socorro DEF
Deedrie Contreras 11 Silver DEF
Melissa Alaniz 12 Hatch Valley DEF
Olivia Beames 9 Socorro DEF
Madai Cisneros 10 Hatch Valley MID
McKenna Gonzales 9 Socorro MID
Maria Arriaga 10 Hatch Valley FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Brittany Andrade 12 Silver DEF
Dominique Molina 12 Socorro DEF
Coach of the Year
Name School
Mitch Carrejo Socorro

Girls 2014-2015 1A-4A District Teams

District - 4
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Chenoa Crites 11 East Mountain GK
Analise Salas 10 East Mountain DEF
Cassidy Pino 11 East Mountain DEF
Jimena LaValle 12 Portales DEF
Mireya Lopez 11 Portales DEF
Adriana Duran 10 East Mountain MID
Angelina Gallegos 11 Portales MID
Hannah Evans 12 Portales MID
Emily Baldoni 12 East Mountain FWD
Kailee Ramirez 12 Portales FWD
Rachel Woodyard 10 East Mountain FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Azsjuh Howell 10 Portales GK
Ariel Catanach 12 East Mountain MID
Taylor Willes 10 East Mountain MID
Kiersten Ramirez 11 Portales FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Chenoa Crites 11 East Mountain FWD
Three position player. Has scored goals and made some remarkable saves.
Emily Baldoni 12 East Mountain FWD
43 goals overall. Most goals scored in 4A, 2nd most in the State.
Coach of the Year
Name School
Eric Taylor East Mountain
District champ

Girls 2014-2015 1A-4A District Teams

District - 5
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Nicoletta Litherland 11 Robertson GK
Alicia Jaramillo 12 Robertson DEF
Dawn Penso 12 Taos DEF
Erika Baca 12 Robertson DEF
Natali Torres 12 Pojoaque DEF
Gentry Haukebo 11 Moreno Valley MID
Isabella Padilla 9 Taos MID
Kaelin Tonrey 10 Taos MID
Morgan Diefendorf 11 Robertson MID
Adriana Bustamante 12 Pojoaque FWD
Amber Yara 12 Robertson FWD
Caitlin Diefendorf 12 Robertson FWD
Cora Cannedy 9 Taos FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Phoebe DeVos-Cole 11 Moreno Valley GK
Katie Emery 12 Taos DEF
Lexi Jassmen 12 Moreno Valley DEF
Mary Miller 12 Robertson DEF
Siah Trudell-Mills 12 Robertson DEF
Krissy Romero 12 Robertson MID
Lauren Armenta 12 Pojoaque MID
Pamela Romero 8 Taos MID
Victoria Valdez 10 Robertson MID
Corey Orndorff 12 Moreno Valley FWD
Janelle Rubio-Olivas 12 Pojoaque FWD
Margo Goler 9 Taos FWD
Yoselin Cordova 11 Pojoaque FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Poekwin Garcia 11 Pojoaque GK
Alexandria Martinez 12 Pojoaque DEF
Emma Patterson 12 Taos DEF
Alexis DeVries 12 Robertson MID
Leanne Sanft 10 Taos MID
Gabrielle Montoya 8 Robertson FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Dawn Penso 12 Taos
Solid defender, great technical skill, all around good soccer player.
Caitlin Diefendorf 12 Robertson FWD
Top goal scorer in A4A. Great team leader.
Coach of the Year
Name School
Ian Williamson Robertson
Led team to district championship with 6-0 district record, 17-3 overall record.

© 2001-2017 SportsNET