Girls 2013-2014 A-AAA District Teams

District - 1
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Amber Sky Lujan 12 Pojoaque GK
Alicia Jaramillo 11 Robertson DEF
Cora Cannedy 8 Taos DEF
Erika Baca 11 Robertson DEF
Vanessa Harris 8 Bloomfield DEF
Angelica Pacheco 12 Taos MID
Crystal Bustamante 12 Pojoaque MID
Lucia Costanza 10 Taos MID
Maurine Morris 12 Taos MID
Amber Yara 11 Robertson FWD
Caitlin Diefendorf 11 Robertson FWD
Teagan Mosley 9 Bloomfield FWD
Zoie Hensley 12 Taos FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Katie Emery 11 Taos GK
Brianna Appel 12 Taos DEF
Monica Castillo 12 Bloomfield DEF
Siah Trudell-Mills 11 Robertson DEF
Sierra Mermejo-Varga 11 Santa Fe Indian DEF
Brandi Cooper 12 Bloomfield MID
Kaelin Tonrey 9 Taos MID
Krissy Romero 11 Robertson MID
Victoria Valdez 9 Robertson MID
Alyssia Page 11 Bloomfield FWD
Amanda Martinez 10 Pojoaque FWD
Jenna Wethington 12 Bloomfield FWD
Kristin Troncosa 10 Santa Fe Indian FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Alison Troutman 9 Bloomfield GK
Nicoletta Litherland 10 Robertson GK
Analisa Martinez 11 Pojoaque DEF
Haley Willie 12 Santa Fe Indian DEF
Hallie Wethington 10 Bloomfield DEF
Adriana Bustamante 11 Pojoaque MID
Anani Orozco 11 Bloomfield MID
Isabella Padilla 8 Taos MID
Alexis DeVries 11 Robertson FWD
Kianna Lovato 10 Santa Fe Indian FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Lucia Costanza 10 Taos MID
State Semi-finalist addition
Angelica Pacheco 12 Taos FWD
POY: Overall impact player; Controls the midlfield; Efficient passer
Zoie Hensley 12 Taos FWD
POY: Leading scorer in the state with 53 goals.
Coach of the Year
Name School
Michael Hensley Taos
COY: Lead his team to a district championship.

Girls 2013-2014 A-AAA District Teams

District - 2
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Alyssa Evans 11 St. Michael's GK
Cassidy Pino 10 East Mountain DEF
Chelsea Lopez 11 Portales DEF
Meggie Stone 12 Santa Fe Prep DEF
Rachel Saladen 12 St. Michael's DEF
Catie Ish 12 St. Michael's MID
Cristiana Gabaldon 11 St. Michael's MID
Isabel Chavez 11 St. Michael's MID
Kate Martin 11 Santa Fe Prep MID
Brigid Quinn 12 Santa Fe Prep FWD
Damari Jimenez Munoz 12 Portales FWD
Emily Baldoni 11 East Mountain FWD
Nique Enloe 9 St. Michael's FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Mary English 12 Santa Fe Prep GK
Grace Barliant 11 Santa Fe Prep DEF
Jimena LaValle 11 Portales DEF
Morgan Salazar 12 East Mountain DEF
Sophia Stroud 12 Desert Academy DEF
Adriana Camarena 11 St. Michael's MID
Alexis Mundt 11 Santa Fe Prep MID
Ariel Catanach 11 East Mountain MID
Katie Wheeler 12 Desert Academy MID
Daisy Ottaviano 12 Desert Academy FWD
Gabriella Romero 11 Santa Fe Prep FWD
Monse Camarena 9 St. Michael's FWD
Shelby Lambert 11 East Mountain FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Isabela Lucero 11 East Mountain GK
Jasmin Vega 12 Portales GK
Isabelle Pagano 11 Santa Fe Prep DEF
Vanessa Swensrud 9 Desert Academy DEF
Hannah Evans 11 Portales MID
Jessica Leap 12 Portales MID
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Cristiana Gabaldon 11 St. Michael's MID
State Semi-Finalist addition
Emily Baldoni 11 East Mountain MID
POY: Junior: Forward, 31 goals
Nique Enloe 9 St. Michael's MID
POY: Freshmen: Forward 42 goals
Coach of the Year
Name School
Robyn Serge St. Michael's
State Semi-Finalist addition

Girls 2013-2014 A-AAA District Teams

District - 3
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Jesse Midkill 9 Ruidoso GK
Angelica Arriaga 12 Hatch Valley DEF
Audryahna Baca 8 Socorro DEF
Ayzia Guerro 10 Socorro DEF
Megan Saenz 12 Silver DEF
Bethanie Stott 10 Silver MID
Juweth Renova 12 Hatch Valley MID
Sabine Fuierer 10 Socorro MID
Alyssa Martinez 12 Hatch Valley FWD
Danielle Moore 8 Socorro FWD
Dominique Molina 11 Socorro FWD
Megan Atwaters 10 Silver FWD
Shalom Keller 9 Ruidoso FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Danielle Lewis 10 Silver
Katelyn Ellison 12 Silver
Aylin Ramirez 10 Hatch Valley DEF
Denise Martinez 10 Ruidoso DEF
Olivia Beames 8 Socorro DEF
Brittany Andrade 11 Silver MID
Ezrah Jaramillo 10 Socorro MID
Johanna Talamantes 10 Hatch Valley MID
McKenna Gonzales 8 Socorro MID
Yanilex Miramontes 12 Ruidoso MID
Destiny Gallegos 11 Silver FWD
Madai Cisneros 9 Hatch Valley FWD
Maya Eilert 9 Silver FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Melissa Alaniz 11 Hatch Valley GK
Aurelia Espinoza 9 Ruidoso DEF
Sara McMasters 9 Ruidoso MID
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Alyssa Martinez 12 Hatch Valley FWD
POY: senior team leader, great goal scorer 90 career
Dominique Molina 11 Socorro FWD
POY: team leader, 39 goals, 7 assists
Coach of the Year
Name School
Mitch Carrejo Socorro
COY: district champs, lead very young team to state berth

Girls 2013-2014 A-AAA District Teams

District - 4
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Louisa Mackenzie 12 Bosque School GK
Brooke Sikora 11 Hope Christian DEF
Kristin Traeger 11 Hope Christian DEF
Laura Trost 11 Bosque School DEF
Paris Vigil 12 Sandia Prep DEF
Alejandra Chavez 11 Hope Christian MID
Calista Cordero 9 Sandia Prep MID
Maddie Starkweather 11 Hope Christian MID
Riley Cronin 12 Sandia Prep MID
Audrey Allen 12 Sandia Prep FWD
Bella Starkweather 9 Hope Christian FWD
Mackenzie Blackburn 11 Sandia Prep FWD
Sydney Schneider 12 Bosque School FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Larissa Kozlowski 11 Hope Christian GK
Georgia Gray 10 Bosque School DEF
Maggie Carrico 11 Hope Christian DEF
Samantha Trainor 10 Sandia Prep DEF
Sarah Hughes 10 Hope Christian DEF
Jaqueline Sanchez 10 Bosque School MID
Madison Trainor 9 Sandia Prep MID
Martina Sandoval 11 Hope Christian MID
Tatum Bernardoni 11 Sandia Prep MID
Alivia Lewis 9 Hope Christian FWD
Celine Bia 11 Rehoboth FWD
Emily Cauwels 11 Hope Christian FWD
Tyra West 10 Rehoboth FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Abby Arsenault 10 Sandia Prep GK
Hailey Larson 9 Sandia Prep DEF
Haley Bia 9 Rehoboth DEF
Kayla Roybal 12 Navajo Prep DEF
Rhythm Badal 9 Bosque School DEF
Shannon Begay 11 Rehoboth DEF
Hannah Lindsey 10 Rehoboth MID
Alex Cruz 10 Bosque School FWD
Brittany Arviso 11 Navajo Prep FWD
Darien Nelson 10 Navajo Prep FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Brooke Sikora 11 Hope Christian DEF
State Semi-Finals addition
Audrey Allen 12 Sandia Prep FWD
State Semi-Finals addition
Louisa Mackenzie 12 Bosque School FWD
POY: Solid Keeper
Riley Cronin 12 Sandia Prep FWD
POY: Hard working mid-fielder
Coach of the Year
Name School
David Disko Sandia Prep
State Semi-Finals addition
Ron Espinoza Hope Christian
State Semi-Finals addition
Stacy Irwin Navajo Prep
District COY: Working very hard to develop program from ground up. Deserves State level recognition for his time and effort put into making this program work. Definitely doing it for the kids, school, and for the good of the game.

© 2001-2017 SportsNET