Girls 2011-2012 AAAA District Teams

District - 1
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Ellae Montoya 11 Farmington GK
Karli Malcom 12 Bloomfield DEF
Laura Foder 11 Piedra Vista DEF
Molly Enenbach 12 Aztec DEF
Molly Merrion 11 Farmington DEF
Emma Goff 12 Piedra Vista MID
Jordan Johnson 12 Farmington MID
Morgan Smith 10 Aztec MID
Noelle Phillips-Nelson 12 Farmington MID
Erica Briseno 11 Piedra Vista FWD
Jessica Kresl 10 Aztec FWD
Kaitlin Flack 10 Kirtland Central FWD
Maggie Gomez 12 Farmington FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Madison Hunt 12 Piedra Vista GK
Lauren Hammond 12 Farmington DEF
Makayla Duncan 10 Piedra Vista DEF
Rikki Newland 9 Aztec DEF
Shayla Bassinger 12 Farmington DEF
Breanna Jolly 12 Piedra Vista MID
Mackenzie Pavlik 12 Farmington MID
Madison Spitler 12 Bloomfield MID
Tyra Gabehart 11 Aztec MID
Hailey Morris 9 Aztec FWD
Kelcie Gerry 11 Aztec FWD
Madilyn Tanner 11 Piedra Vista FWD
Zoey Hooper 10 Kirtland Central FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Hannah Jones 11 Aztec GK
Jennifer Hastings 11 Kirtland Central GK
Kalcey Brown 12 Bloomfield DEF
Mariesa Thompson 8 Kirtland Central DEF
Ambrosia Sloan 12 Kirtland Central MID
Kayli Farmer 10 Aztec MID
Hannah Kelley 8 Farmington FWD
Jenna Brown 9 Piedra Vista FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Ellae Montoya 11 Farmington GK
Positive influence, strong presence in the goal, great student
Molly Enenbach 12 Aztec DEF
Strong leadership on andgreater field, great student, 3 year starter on varsity, selected to you matter, great community involvement.
Coach of the Year
Name School
Shannon Gill Farmington
District champs 16-4 record

Girls 2011-2012 AAAA District Teams

District - 2
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Bryce Theesfeld 11 Los Alamos GK
Cassidy Reevers 11 Los Alamos DEF
Shayla Colton 12 Bernalillo DEF
Stephanie Blair 10 Los Alamos DEF
Hailey Johnson 12 Bernalillo MID
Laura Wendelberger 11 Los Alamos MID
Leslie Guarello 11 Los Alamos MID
Amelia Neal 11 Los Alamos FWD
Mitilda Smith 12 Bernalillo FWD
Naomi Movshovich 12 Los Alamos FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Allyson Worrell-Hurtado 12 Bernalillo DEF
Amanda Montoya 12 Bernalillo MID
Carla Ansera 12 Bernalillo MID
Emily Funsten 12 Los Alamos MID
Jennifer Paul 12 Los Alamos FWD
Marissa Valencia 12 Bernalillo FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Claudia Delara 12 Bernalillo GK
Megan Kober 12 Los Alamos DEF
Autumn Quiver 12 Bernalillo FWD
Katie Hemphill 12 Los Alamos FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Amelia Neal 11 Los Alamos GK
Leading scorer for state (all classes)
Shayla Colton 12 Bernalillo GK
Coach of the Year
Name School
Jiri Kubicek Los Alamos
District Champions

Girls 2011-2012 AAAA District Teams

District - 3
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Audriana Gonzales 11 Deming GK
Denise Guillen 12 Deming DEF
Elizabeth Villegas 12 Santa Teresa DEF
Lizette Sanchez 12 Chaparral DEF
Violet Griffen 11 Deming DEF
Daniella Barraza 11 Santa Teresa MID
Darly Canez 10 Chaparral MID
Jessica Diaz 11 Deming MID
Karina Castillo 12 Santa Teresa MID
Kyana Quarrell 12 Deming MID
Melanie Huerta 10 Santa Teresa MID
Kenzie Rinehart 11 Deming FWD
Perla Castanon 12 Chaparral FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Carolina Cordova 12 Chaparral
Cristal Campos 12 Chaparral GK
Alexa Mora 10 Deming DEF
Dianey Guzman 11 Santa Teresa DEF
Reyna Magana 12 Chaparral DEF
Isela Hernandez 11 Santa Teresa MID
Leeann Griffin 12 Deming MID
Jessica Rodriguez 11 Santa Teresa FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Kenzie Rinehart 11 Deming
28 Goals 10 Assists
Kyana Quarrell 12 Deming
18 Goals 10 Assists (15 Games ) 3rd Straight District POY
Coach of the Year
Name School
Aaron Rogers Deming

Girls 2011-2012 AAAA District Teams

District - 4
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Mariana Flores 11 Roswell GK
Ibarra Anahi 12 Roswell DEF
Saranda Matthews 12 Artesia DEF
Suzette Aragon 12 Roswell DEF
Jaci Faulkenberry 12 Artesia MID
Mellisa Arreola 12 Roswell MID
Victoria Meraz 11 Roswell MID
Alysha Bolduc 12 Goddard FWD
Jesse Jennings 9 Roswell FWD
Shanisse Huerta 11 Artesia FWD
Tara Pogan 12 Roswell FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Breanna Evans 11 Artesia GK
Dani Contreras 9 Roswell DEF
Delaney Maynard 11 Artesia DEF
Miranda Saavedra 9 Goddard DEF
Ashley Boyce 10 Artesia MID
Brodi Johnson 11 Artesia MID
Lizeth Castro 12 Goddard MID
Alyssa Cox 11 Roswell FWD
Danielle Hubbard 9 Goddard FWD
Madison Willingham 10 Artesia FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Ibarra Anahi 12 Roswell FWD
Anahi played center back for the Coyotes. As a senior she played in the back and also scored several goals for her team. She led by example and played every game with all her heart.
Victoria Meraz 11 Roswell FWD
Victoria played center midfield for RHS. Not only did she control the middle, and the game, she scored several goals throughout the season for thr Coyotes. She was the team leader on and off the field.
Coach of the Year
Name School
Samantha Lawrence Roswell
Won district with a 4-0 record.

Girls 2011-2012 AAAA District Teams

District - 5
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Kila Hartom 12 St. Pius GK
Amanda Hernandez 9 St. Pius DEF
Brooks Brennan 10 ABQ Academy DEF
Jessica Scherrer 11 Del Norte DEF
Macie Clemens 10 St. Pius DEF
Adrianna Naranjo 11 St. Pius MID
Gabrielle Campbell 11 St. Pius MID
Jenna Thurman 11 Del Norte MID
Natalie DuBoise 10 ABQ Academy MID
Caroline Growney 12 ABQ Academy FWD
Haley Martin 11 Moriarty FWD
Mackenzie Miller 11 ABQ Academy FWD
Madison Clark 11 St. Pius FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Michaela Supple 11 ABQ Academy GK
Alex Anaya 12 Moriarty DEF
Marissa Baker 10 Del Norte DEF
Sage Townsend 12 ABQ Academy DEF
Yaneth Hernandez 12 Atrisco Heritage Academy DEF
Cynthia Gallegos 12 Atrisco Heritage Academy MID
Kiley Loehr 12 ABQ Academy MID
Lauren Shull 12 St. Pius MID
Mireya Mendoza 10 Del Norte MID
Amber Machac 11 Del Norte FWD
Brittanie Fryar 12 Moriarty FWD
Tania Botello 12 Atrisco Heritage Academy FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Karen Mercado 12 Atrisco Heritage Academy GK
Taylor Luker 11 Moriarty GK
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Kila Hartom 12 St. Pius GK
State Semi-Finalist Addition
Adrianna Naranjo 11 St. Pius MID
Varsity captain. Third year on starting on Varsity. Is the heart and soul of the team.
Caroline Growney 12 ABQ Academy FWD
State Semi-Finalist Addition
Mackenzie Miller 11 ABQ Academy FWD
Junior Captain, hardworker stepped up big for the team all season.
Coach of the Year
Name School
David Sullivan St. Pius
Led a young team to a number one seed. Finished 1st in district overall record before playoffs 16-4.
Pete Clinch ABQ Academy
State Semi-Finalist Addition

Girls 2011-2012 AAAA District Teams

District - 6
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Ariana Aretino 11 Miyamura
Hannah Etcitty 10 Miyamura
Kaitlynn Craig 11 Valencia
Aubrey Orr 11 Miyamura GK
Alanna Tempest 12 Miyamura DEF
Amber Saiz 12 Belen DEF
Brianna Fank 10 Grants DEF
Miranda Kittredge 10 Valencia DEF
Amy Rosebrough 11 Miyamura MID
Andrea Wilson 12 Valencia MID
Bryna Baca 12 Grants MID
Faith Cobb 12 Miyamura MID
Alexis Begay 9 Belen FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Brittany Piro 11 Valencia DEF
Cienna Thompson 11 Los Lunas DEF
Justine Candelaria 10 Los Lunas DEF
Katelyn Ferguson 12 Miyamura DEF
Arianne DePauli 12 Miyamura MID
Joie Griego 12 Grants MID
Kaitlynn D'arcangeli 11 Belen MID
Sierra Harland 12 Los Lunas MID
Danielle Rael 9 Grants FWD
Norene Archuleta 10 Valencia FWD
Samantha Lucero 9 Los Lunas FWD
Sydney Mares 11 Grants FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Maria Sabians 10 Belen GK
Starlyn Trujillo 12 Valencia GK
Kaylee Stewart 12 Grants DEF
Monique Escimilla 12 Miyamura DEF
Ariana Valdez 9 Belen MID
Jazirae Chavira 10 Valencia MID
ReAnna Torres 9 Los Lunas MID
Jayden Casillas 10 Belen FWD
Natasha Sprunk 10 Belen FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Ariana Aretino 11 Miyamura MID
Kaitlynn Craig 11 Valencia MID
Coach of the Year
Name School
Tine Hayes Miyamura

© 2001-2017 SportsNET