Girls 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 1
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Taylor Dexel 11 Farmington GK
Hailee Ammons 12 Aztec DEF
Kallie Farnsworth 12 Kirtland Central DEF
Kayla Killifer 10 Farmington DEF
Samantha Miller 12 Piedra Vista DEF
Arley Montoya 12 Aztec MID
Kelsey Hjalmerson 12 Aztec MID
Morgan Eddy 12 Farmington MID
Tayor Bennette-Begaye 12 Kirtland Central MID
Jordyn Miller 12 Bloomfield FWD
Mackenzie Pavlik 11 Farmington FWD
Reagan Cooper 12 Piedra Vista FWD
Taylor McGarry 12 Aztec FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Kaitlyn Farmer 11 Aztec GK
Karli Malcom 11 Bloomfield DEF
Lauren Hammond 11 Farmington DEF
Shantel Foutz 10 Kirtland Central DEF
Tyra Gabehart 12 Aztec DEF
Emma Goff 11 Piedra Vista MID
Halie Thompson 12 Farmington MID
Laura Foder 10 Piedra Vista MID
Nicole Hampton 12 Farmington MID
Francesca Goff 12 Piedra Vista FWD
Madaline Tanner 10 Kirtland Central FWD
Meghan Gerry 12 Aztec FWD
Shayla Bassinger 11 Farmington FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Jennifer Hastings 10 Kirtland Central GK
Madison Hunt 11 Piedra Vista GK
Amanda Chee 11 Piedra Vista DEF
Molly Merrion 10 Farmington DEF
Jessica Kresl 9 Aztec MID
Krynisha Betoni 12 Bloomfield MID
Elex Portell 12 Bloomfield FWD
Maggie Gomez 11 Farmington FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Hailee Ammons 12 Aztec GK
5 yr. Starter, Great Leader, Great Work Ethic, Positive Attitude, Co-Capitan
Taylor Dexel 11 Farmington GK
3 yr. Starter, Co-Capitan, Great Work Ethic, Great Leader
Hailee Ammons 12 Aztec DEF
State Semi-Finals
Coach of the Year
Name School
Stephen Parks Aztec
4th season as head coach, Enjoys Coaching the kids, Thankful for the Group of young ladies he has been able to coach over the last several years.

Girls 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 2
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Claudia Delara 11 Bernalillo GK
Madison Ahlers 12 Los Alamos DEF
Shayla Colton 11 Bernalillo DEF
Stephanie Blair 9 Los Alamos DEF
Tiffany Trujillo 9 Santa Fe DEF
Charlotte Hoover 12 Los Alamos MID
Emma Ensign-Church 12 Santa Fe MID
Hailey Johnson 11 Bernalillo MID
Lindsay Benage 12 Los Alamos MID
Amelia Neal 10 Los Alamos FWD
Mitilda Smith 11 Bernalillo FWD
Moriah Miller 8 Santa Fe FWD
Shannon Blair 12 Los Alamos FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Bryce Theesfeld 10 Los Alamos GK
Caroline Doyle 11 Santa Fe DEF
Cassidy Reevers 10 Los Alamos DEF
Jasmine Flores 11 Capital DEF
Shelby Keffeler 12 Los Alamos DEF
Amanda Montoya 11 Bernalillo MID
Ariel Archuleta 11 Bernalillo MID
Brisa Gonzales 11 Capital MID
Mitsi Bajanero 11 Capital MID
Alejandra Valeta 12 Capital FWD
Erin Duncan 10 Santa Fe FWD
Gabriela Ruiz 10 Bernalillo FWD
Marina Roy 11 Bernalillo FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Amanda Bonn 10 Los Alamos GK
Mia Melchor 9 Santa Fe GK
Marissa Valencia 11 Bernalillo DEF
Ravenna Osgood 11 Santa Fe DEF
Ianetta Kimbrell 11 Capital MID
Keanna Cohen 12 Los Alamos MID
Leslie Guarello 10 Los Alamos FWD
Maritza Ochoa 11 Capital FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Amelia Neal 10 Los Alamos FWD
Shayla Colton 11 Bernalillo FWD
Coach of the Year
Name School
Jiri Kubicek Los Alamos

Girls 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 3
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Liliana Ortega 12 Deming GK
Alejandra Villagrana 11 Deming DEF
Kyana Quarrell 11 Deming DEF
Natalie Campos 12 Chaparral DEF
Stephany Robles 12 Santa Teresa DEF
Danielle Maese 11 Deming MID
Hillary Arredondo 12 Santa Teresa MID
Kenzie Rinehart 10 Deming MID
Lizette Estrada 12 Chaparral MID
Valeria Mendoza 12 Santa Teresa MID
Leeann Griffin 11 Deming FWD
Perla Castanon 11 Chaparral FWD
Vanessa Holguin 12 Chaparral FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Yuleima Gonzalez 12 Chaparral GK
Lizette Sanchez 11 Chaparral DEF
Miriam Barerra 12 Santa Teresa DEF
Violet Griffen 10 Deming DEF
Daniela Cisneros 12 Deming MID
Daniella Barraza 10 Santa Teresa MID
Darlene Canez 9 Chaparral MID
Carolina Cordova 11 Chaparral FWD
Denise Guillen 11 Deming FWD
Paola Guzman 9 Santa Teresa FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Liliana Ortega 12 Deming GK
Kyana Quarrell 11 Deming FWD
Coach of the Year
Name School
Aaron Rogers Deming

Girls 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 4
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Beatriz Alvidrez 12 Roswell GK
Berenice Miramontes 12 Roswell DEF
Katie Hillman 11 Goddard DEF
Raven Chavarria 11 Artesia DEF
Suzette Aragon 11 Roswell DEF
Allison Davis 12 Goddard MID
Alyssa Davis 11 Artesia MID
Kelsey Jones 12 Goddard MID
Victoria Meraz 10 Roswell MID
Brianna Garcia 12 Artesia FWD
Lacee Evans 12 Artesia FWD
Mary Romero 12 Roswell FWD
Micah Lawson 12 Roswell FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Johannah Thatcher 12 Goddard GK
Alysha Bolduc 11 Goddard DEF
Alyssa Cox 10 Roswell DEF
Jaci Faulkenberry 11 Artesia DEF
Abbey Contreras 10 Roswell MID
Kendra DeHoyos 11 Artesia MID
Lizeth Castro 11 Goddard MID
Ashley Boyce 9 Artesia FWD
Demetria Woolworth 12 Goddard FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Beatriz Alvidrez 12 Roswell FWD
Posted two shut-outs, and allowed only 2 goals in district play.
Brianna Garcia 12 Artesia FWD
Led team with 13 assists, and 10 goals (3 in district play).

Girls 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 5
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Kila Hartom 11 St. Pius GK
KARA SATCHES 12 Moriarty DEF
Macie Clemens 9 St. Pius DEF
Megan Walsh 12 ABQ Academy DEF
Rebecca Brunson 12 St. Pius DEF
Adrianna Naranjo 10 St. Pius MID
Darcy Odum 12 ABQ Academy MID
Jamie Fletcher 12 Del Norte MID
Riah Risk 12 ABQ Academy MID
Caroline Growney 11 ABQ Academy FWD
Gabrielle Campbell 10 St. Pius FWD
Jennifer Raymer 12 Del Norte FWD
Mackenzie Miller 10 ABQ Academy FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Michaela Supple 10 ABQ Academy GK
Darion Faulkner 9 St. Pius DEF
Jessica Scherrer 10 Del Norte DEF
SIDNEY JONES 12 Moriarty DEF
Sage Townsend 11 ABQ Academy DEF
Heather Kirlin 12 Moriarty MID
Jenna Thurman 10 Del Norte MID
Kiley Loehr 11 ABQ Academy MID
NIKKI EATON 12 Moriarty MID
Amber Machac 10 Del Norte FWD
Catherine DOHERTY 10 Moriarty FWD
Lauren Shull 11 St. Pius FWD
Megan Rogel 12 St. Pius FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
karen mercado 11 Atrisco Heritage Academy GK
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Jamie Fletcher 12 Del Norte MID
Leader and heart and soul of the team. Very talented controls the game. 2 time all state player
Riah Risk 12 ABQ Academy MID
4 year starter heart and soul of the team. Controls the midfiled great attitude and sportsmanship. 2 year all state player.
Caroline Growney 11 Alb. Aca. FWD
State Semi-Finals
Coach of the Year
Name School
David Sullivan St. Pius
Pete Clinch ABQ Academy
Great compusure understands the game of soccer. His team always performs at a high level.

Girls 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 6
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Jacqueline Candelaria 12 Los Lunas GK
Alicia Campos 9 Gallup DEF
Bryna Baca 11 Grants DEF
Faith Cobb 11 Miyamura DEF
Rachel Hastings 12 Valencia DEF
Alyssa Wenning 8 Gallup MID
Arianne DePauli 11 Miyamura MID
Marisa Carrasco 12 Belen MID
Randi Ryan 12 Los Lunas MID
Ariana Aretino 10 Miyamura FWD
Bailey Ryan 12 Los Lunas FWD
Hannah Etcitty 9 Miyamura FWD
Kaitlyn D'Arcangeli 10 Los Lunas FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Scarlett Carpenter 12 Grants GK
Amber Saiz 9 Belen DEF
Brianna Fank 9 Grants DEF
Britany Sanchez 12 Los Lunas DEF
Katelyn Ferguson 11 Miyamura DEF
Amy Rosebrough 10 Miyamura MID
Catherine Tena 10 Grants MID
Kayla D'Arcangeli 12 Los Lunas MID
Kelsy Montoya 12 Los Lunas MID
Britteny Ford 11 Grants FWD
Kaithlynn Craig 10 Valencia FWD
Marissa Gonzales 12 Belen FWD
Paula Mortenson 11 Gallup FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Justine Stambaugh 11 Belen GK
Christina Casteneda 11 Gallup DEF
Cienna Thompson 10 Los Lunas DEF
Justine Candelaria 9 Los Lunas DEF
Monica Manuelito 10 Miyamura MID
Rebecca Mortenson 12 Gallup MID
Rebekah Riverah 12 Belen MID
Andrea Schollander 12 Los Lunas FWD
Jazirae Chavira 12 Valencia FWD
Natasha Sprunk 9 Belen FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Randi Ryan 12 Los Lunas
Faith Cobb 11 Miyamura FWD

© 2001-2017 SportsNET