Boys 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 1
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Justin Foster 12 Farmington GK
Ben Baugh 11 Bloomfield DEF
Cameron Lasalle 12 Farmington DEF
Charles Klepac 11 Farmington DEF
Matt McKinney 11 Piedra Vista DEF
Silverio Arredondo 12 Aztec DEF
Sterling Farnsworth 12 Aztec DEF
Corey Blasckwater 12 Piedra Vista MID
Jeff Woolsey 12 Farmington MID
Tony Cordova 12 Bloomfield MID
EDUARDO QUEZADA 10 Bloomfield FWD
Niko Lewis 11 Farmington FWD
Shane Woodson 11 Piedra Vista FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
John Briseno 11 Piedra Vista GK
Curtis Hunt 10 Farmington DEF
Devin Cole 12 Aztec DEF
Ivan Fonseca 11 Bloomfield DEF
Jermey Klepac 10 Farmington DEF
Cort Cox 11 Farmington MID
Edgar Quezada 12 Bloomfield MID
Luis Chacon 12 Aztec MID
Nathaniel Pavlik 9 Farmington MID
Ray DeKay 11 Piedra Vista MID
Ryan Reeves 11 Farmington MID
Talon Hamblin 11 Piedra Vista MID
Alex Portillo 9 Bloomfield FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Drexler McCaffrey 12 Piedra Vista DEF
Dylan Salazar 11 Farmington DEF
Hyrum Lusk 9 Farmington DEF
Sergio Quintana 12 Bloomfield DEF
Brandon Brady 12 Bloomfield MID
Cameron Nash 10 Aztec MID
Craig Smith 11 Piedra Vista MID
Foster Harvel 10 Aztec MID
Graham Hoofman 12 Piedra Vista MID
Omar Romero 10 Farmington MID
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Niko Lewis 11 Farmington MID
Coach of the Year
Name School
Felix Chacon Farmington

Boys 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 2
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Lorenzo Venerri 11 Los Alamos GK
Gage Davis 11 Bernalillo DEF
Graham Delano 12 Los Alamos DEF
Mathew Leslie 12 Los Alamos DEF
Noel Olivas 12 Capital DEF
Andy Thoma 12 Los Alamos MID
Cristian Valles 12 Santa Fe MID
Jose Ricas Pichardo 12 Capital MID
Nicholas Castano 12 Los Alamos MID
David Wyman 12 Los Alamos FWD
Paul Hemez 12 Los Alamos FWD
Richard Ramirez 12 Capital FWD
francisco torres 12 Capital FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Kevin Gomez 10 Capital GK
Bryan Linares 10 Santa Fe DEF
Eduardo Rios 12 Capital DEF
Victor Franco 11 Capital DEF
Zeke Zumbro 11 Los Alamos DEF
Chase Havemann 12 Los Alamos MID
Douglas Membreno 12 Capital MID
Geran Landen 12 Santa Fe MID
Hector Oquedo 11 Capital MID
Diego Ruiz 11 Bernalillo FWD
Jacob Kloeppel 9 Bernalillo FWD
Jesus Nieto 11 Capital FWD
Jonathan Castanada 11 Santa Fe FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Joseph Kleoppel 12 Bernalillo GK
Guillermo Cervantes 11 Santa Fe DEF
Martin Rodriguez 11 Bernalillo MID
Josue De Luna 9 Santa Fe FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Andy Thoma 12 Los Alamos FWD
Very talented and dynamic player. He was the engine to LA's success.
Graham Delano 12 Los Alamos FWD
Fantastic defender. He can do it all.
Coach of the Year
Name School
A.J. Herrera Santa Fe
Most Improved team from start to finish. Big win against Capital (16-2 at the time) the last game of the season.
Evan Gartz Los Alamos
State Semi-Finals

Boys 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 3
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Jorge Gonzales 12 Chaparral GK
ANTONIO CAMACHO 12 Santa Teresa DEF
Antonio Palomino 10 Deming DEF
Daniel Garcia 11 Chaparral DEF
Earl Peck 12 Chaparral DEF
David Cruz 12 Chaparral MID
Jeffery Herrera 12 Chaparral MID
Ruben Rodriguez 12 Deming MID
edgar esquivel 12 Santa Teresa MID
Abdial Moreles 12 Deming FWD
Bryan Portillo 11 Santa Teresa FWD
Miguel Navarro 11 Chaparral FWD
Ruben Torres 12 Chaparral FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Blas Castro 12 Santa Teresa GK
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
David Aguilar 11 Deming GK
Gabriel Flores 12 Santa Teresa DEF
Oswaldo Razcon 12 Santa Teresa MID
Santos Olivas 9 Chaparral MID
Gregory Bustillos 12 Deming FWD
Victor Torrez 12 Chaparral FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
David Cruz 12 Chaparral FWD
Carried the Team
edgar esquivel 12 Santa Teresa FWD
Great Skill and player
Coach of the Year
Name School
Jose Diosdado Chaparral
District Champion

Boys 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 4
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Rafael Vigil 11 Roswell GK
Freddy Romero 12 Roswell DEF
Jeremy DeLaRosa 12 Artesia DEF
Jesse Trujillo 12 Roswell DEF
Myles Hamilton 12 Goddard DEF
Aaron Munoz 9 Artesia MID
Henry Rodriguez 12 Artesia MID
Jose Pacheco 12 Roswell MID
Miguel Contreras 12 Roswell MID
D'Angelo Garcia 11 Artesia FWD
Oscar Vela 12 Roswell FWD
Shawn Luck 12 Goddard FWD
Trevor Pope 12 Roswell FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Blake Milligan 12 Artesia GK
Andrew Wiser 12 Goddard DEF
Misael Gutierrez 12 Artesia DEF
Raymond Lara 12 Roswell DEF
Jake Maxey 10 Goddard MID
Rene Ruiz 12 Goddard MID
Ruben Carrasco 12 Artesia MID
Fernando Sanchez 9 Roswell FWD
Jesus Lares 12 Artesia FWD
Skylar George 12 Goddard FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Miguel Contreras 12 Roswell FWD
Miguel was the all around player in the central midfield for Roswell High. He controlled most of the games that he did play in, to give Roswell their scoring opportunities.
Shawn Luck 12 Goddard FWD
Quality player, great speed and size, finished in the top 5 in scoring. Shawn was our guy we looked to, to jump start our offense.
Coach of the Year
Name School
James Vernon Roswell
Led the RHS soccer team to an 18-2 overall record, tying the best record thus far by a Roswell High team. Changed the formation of the team two weeks before the season. His team also received a #3 seed at the state tournament.

Boys 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 5
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Elliot Farmer 11 St. Pius GK
Alex Anaya 11 Atrisco Heritage Academy DEF
Ian Rosado 12 ABQ Academy DEF
John Doughty 12 St. Pius DEF
erik donovan 12 ABQ Academy DEF
Christian Albrecht 11 St. Pius MID
Daniel Sanchez 11 Atrisco Heritage Academy MID
Martin Nieves 11 Del Norte MID
Nick Miele 12 St. Pius MID
Chris Esquibel 11 Moriarty FWD
Derek Thompson 12 ABQ Academy FWD
Nathanael Pacheco 12 St. Pius FWD
Xavier Sanchez 11 St. Pius FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Kevin Sanchez 9 St. Pius
Erik Herrera 11 Moriarty GK
Chance Nicol 12 ABQ Academy DEF
Christian (CJ) Slough 9 St. Pius DEF
Javier Anaya 9 Atrisco Heritage Academy DEF
Justin Powell 11 Moriarty DEF
Andrew Stone 10 ABQ Academy MID
Isay Ocana 11 Atrisco Heritage Academy MID
Jacob Candelaria 12 St. Pius MID
chase snyder 9 ABQ Academy MID
Christian Dominguez 10 Atrisco Heritage Academy FWD
Javier Villanueva 11 Del Norte FWD
Jesus Lopez 12 Del Norte FWD
John Vidal 12 Del Norte FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Sinay Ocana 11 Atrisco Heritage Academy GK
Grey Cushman 11 St. Pius DEF
Marc Esquibel 9 Moriarty DEF
Erik Avila 10 Moriarty MID
Luis Baca 11 ABQ Academy MID
David Gros 9 St. Pius FWD
Jaron Thompson 10 ABQ Academy FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Nick Miele 12 St. Pius MID
State Semi-Finals
Nathanael Pacheco 12 St. Pius FWD
2nd leading scorer in 4A soccer
erik donovan 12 ABQ Academy FWD
Solid defender
Coach of the Year
Name School
Mike Strati St. Pius
State Semi-Finals

Boys 2010-2011 AAAA District Teams

District - 6
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Orlando Pina 12 Belen GK
Andrez Levya 11 Belen DEF
Jesus Ramirez 12 Valencia DEF
Maurice Enriquez 12 Valencia DEF
Tylor Sanchez 12 Gallup DEF
Alexandro Ochoa 12 Gallup MID
Eduardo Ramirez 12 Valencia MID
Ever Gonzales 12 Los Lunas MID
Miguel Sabinas 12 Belen MID
Levi Allen 12 Los Lunas FWD
Martin Betancourt 12 Belen FWD
Ricardo Perez-Contrerez 11 Belen FWD
landon Chavez 12 Grants FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Jose Navarro 12 Los Lunas GK
Corey Burgess 12 Los Lunas DEF
Estevan Stark 12 Belen DEF
Glen Hicks 11 Grants DEF
Patrick McHale 12 Gallup DEF
Amiel Lelblein 12 Valencia MID
Gerardo Solis 12 Los Lunas MID
Isaac Chavez 10 Belen MID
Vivek Ramadoss 12 Gallup MID
Jorge Tarango 12 Los Lunas FWD
Justin Romo 12 Valencia FWD
Narciso Baca 11 Miyamura FWD
Richard Fortenberrry 12 Grants FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Gustavo Gonzsalez 12 Valencia GK
Jared Payton 10 Miyamura GK
David Avalos 12 Los Lunas DEF
Juan Vasquez 11 Belen DEF
Devin Spencer 12 Grants MID
Kelly Radosevich 9 Miyamura MID
Daniel Banda 11 Valencia FWD
Legus Losito 12 Grants FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Eduardo Ramirez 12 Valencia
Great leader and playmaker
Ricardo Perez-Contrerez 11 Belen FWD
Let state in scoring and assists
Ricardo Perez-Contrerez 11 Belen FWD
State Semi-Finals
Coach of the Year
Name School
Brian Weems Belen
District Champion and has built a contender year in and year out

© 2001-2017 SportsNET