Girls 2003-2004 AAAA District Teams

District - 1
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Marissa Burson 12 Piedra Vista GK
Amy Leupold 11 Farmington DEF
Carissa Watson 12 Aztec DEF
Colette Barnard 12 Farmington DEF
Lauren Hasely 9 Piedra Vista DEF
Kim Buhr 12 Kirtland Central MID
Lyndsi Ayers 12 Farmington MID
Maggie Cole 12 Aztec MID
Megan Smith 12 Farmington MID
DeeAnn Martinez 12 Aztec FWD
Katelyn Mason 12 Farmington FWD
Lyndsey Countryman 11 Farmington FWD
Tiffany McIntosh 12 Farmington FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Katy Ellison 10 Farmington GK
Courtney Cross 11 Piedra Vista DEF
Jana Nelson 11 Aztec DEF
Jasmine Atencio 12 Aztec DEF
Kelly McCracken 12 Farmington DEF
Cortney Frost 9 Piedra Vista MID
Lindsey Neubauer 10 Farmington MID
Mandy Linker 12 Kirtland Central MID
Trinity Kemp 12 Aztec MID
Kelsie Garcia 8 Farmington FWD
McKenzie Crum 9 Kirtland Central FWD
Stefanie Crawford 11 Kirtland Central FWD
Victoria Martin 11 Piedra Vista FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Amanda Price 12 Aztec GK
Natalie Bloomfield 11 Kirtland Central GK
Heather Calcote 12 Farmington DEF
Nattie Watson 10 Aztec DEF
Shalyn Cornett 11 Kirtland Central DEF
Amanda Cash 12 Piedra Vista MID
Stephanie Allen 11 Aztec MID
Candice Page 8 Farmington FWD
LaShay Westbrook 9 Piedra Vista FWD
Tiffany Parks 9 Farmington FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Maggie Cole 12 Aztec MID
Outstanding leadership, work ethic, a GPA of 4.1 or better, great attitude and dedication
Megan Smith 12 Farmington MID
Outstanding leadership, work ethic, a GPA of 4.26, great attitude and dedication
Coach of the Year
Name School
Zadik L?pez Farmington
District Champions: High team expectations, great inter-district sportsmanship, exceptional leadership

Girls 2003-2004 AAAA District Teams

District - 2
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Gianna Quintana 10 St. Pius GK
Jessica Kubecik 11 Los Alamos DEF
Justeen Lords 10 St. Pius DEF
Michelle Gossein 12 St. Pius DEF
Rachel Johansen 11 St. Pius DEF
Chandra Kluk 12 Los Alamos MID
Grace Rich 10 St. Pius MID
Kristin White 12 Los Alamos MID
Marissa Crollett 9 Taos MID
Ashley Riley 9 Taos FWD
Nichole Kluk 10 Los Alamos FWD
Ruth Kratzer 11 Los Alamos FWD
Valerie Lucero 10 St. Pius FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Lily Meisner 9 Taos GK
Jenny Gilman 11 Taos DEF
Kristen Sussman 11 Los Alamos DEF
Lauren Myers 12 St. Pius DEF
Shana Natelson 10 Taos DEF
Dani Paterniti 11 St. Pius MID
Justine Hines 12 Capital MID
Keely Dobbs 12 Taos MID
Kim Secrest 11 Los Alamos MID
Amy Gray 12 Capital FWD
Jessica Hines 12 Capital FWD
Maricia O'Keefe 12 Capital FWD
Neika Garcia 12 Capital FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Jessica Kubicek 11 Los Alamos DEF
Played Great Defense and scored many crucial goals.
Justeen Lords 11 St. Pius DEF
Great Leader on and off the field.
Coach of the Year
Name School
David Sullivan St. Pius
Led a very young team to a district championship and in to state.

Girls 2003-2004 AAAA District Teams

District - 3
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
STEPHANIE SANCHEZ 12 Belen GK
AUDRIANA STARK 9 Belen DEF
EMILY TAYLOR 12 Onate DEF
MIA MAUER 11 Onate DEF
VERONICA RASCON 10 Deming DEF
JANELLE BEYERL 11 Belen MID
LYSSA WHITE 11 Onate MID
MARY CONNIE SOLANA 11 Deming MID
NICHOLE RUBI-FLORES 11 Belen MID
CRYSTAL CORDOVA 12 Belen FWD
JOCELYN CHAVEZ 12 Belen FWD
JOSLYNN CHAVEZ 11 Deming FWD
MELISSA GURULE 12 Belen FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
ANDREA SANDOVAL 11 Onate GK
BROOKE SAPONARO 11 Silver DEF
LORETTA BROWN 12 Silver DEF
MONIQUE MIRANDA 10 Onate DEF
AMBER DUNNIHOO 10 Deming MID
BRANDI DEARING 12 Belen MID
CRYSTAL ORTEGA 12 Silver MID
OLGA ARGUELLES 10 Santa Teresa MID
CRYSTAL ALARCON 10 Onate FWD
DANIELL GARCIA 10 Deming FWD
MARGARET KOVAR 11 Deming FWD
SARA VALDEZ 11 Onate FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
BRITTANY SHANNON 10 Silver GK
CHELSEA WHITE 8 Deming DEF
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
STEPHANIE SANCHEZ 12 Belen GK
#1 GOAL KEEPER IN THE STATE 2003
MELISSA GURULE 11 Belen FWD
#1 SCORER IN THE STATE 2002,2003
Coach of the Year
Name School
NETTIE SALAS Belen
STRONG PROGRAM

Girls 2003-2004 AAAA District Teams

District - 4
1st-Team
Name Grade School Position
Kassee Fish 11 Moriarty GK
Lauren Smith 12 Goddard DEF
Lisa Driscoll 12 ABQ Academy DEF
Natalie McBride 12 Moriarty DEF
Tiffany Ung 12 ABQ Academy DEF
Heather Horn 12 ABQ Academy MID
Lindsay Townsend 12 Artesia MID
Tracy McCausland 11 ABQ Academy MID
Tricia Lents 12 Moriarty MID
Alisha Washington 10 Moriarty FWD
Ashley Wise 12 ABQ Academy FWD
Maegan Wilber 10 ABQ Academy FWD
Samantha Lawrence 10 Goddard FWD
2nd-Team
Name Grade School Position
Addie Jones 10 ABQ Academy GK
Heidi Zipperian 11 Moriarty DEF
Kelly Jurado 10 Goddard DEF
Kristie Nguyen 12 Roswell DEF
Mandy Prude 12 Artesia DEF
Brenna McGuire 10 ABQ Academy MID
Erica Willis 10 Goddard MID
Karla Alvarado 12 Roswell MID
Shannon Willis 11 Goddard MID
Amanda McCracken 9 Goddard FWD
Nikki Craig 11 Moriarty FWD
Rachelle Carerra 10 Artesia FWD
Victoria Padovano 10 Artesia FWD
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School Position
Sirena Madril 11 Roswell GK
Rikki Hernandez 12 Roswell DEF
Emily Smith 10 Roswell MID
Myrna Compos 11 Roswell FWD
Player of the Year
Name Grade School Position
Natalie McBride 12 Moriarty DEF
Leader of Defense and an outsanding player
Tiffany Ung 12 ABQ Academy DEF
Heart of team and a very strong leader on and off the field
Coach of the Year
Name School
Christy Long Artesia
Built up program to be more competitive in only three years

© 2001-2017 SportsNET